HOUSE JOURNAL
[…] (1)iiIn SECTION 8C.06 of the bill, in amended Subsection (d), Section 27.051, Water Code, between "injection well" and "is in the public interest" (House Committee Printing page 199, line 24), insert "for the disposal of hazardous waste".

(2)iiIn SECTION 8C.06 of the bill, in amended Subdivision (2), Subsection (d), Section 27.051, Water Code, between "available" and the semicolon (House Committee Printing page 200, line 5), insert "to manage the pertinent type and class of hazardous waste".

(3)iiIn SECTION 8C.06 of the bill, in amended Subdivision (3), Subsection (d), Section 27.051, Water Code (House Committee Printing page 200, lines 6 and 7), strike "if the injection well will be used for the disposal of hazardous waste," and substitute "[if the injection well will be used for the disposal of hazardous waste,]".

(4)iiAt the end of ARTICLE 8C of the bill (House Committee Printing page 207, between lines 25 and 26), insert the following: