HOUSE JOURNAL
[…] E. Thompson

Senate Amendment No. 1 (Senate Floor Amendment No. 1)

Amend HB 1919 (senate committee report) as follows:
(1)  In SECTION 1 of the bill, in added Section 66.007(n)(3)(E), Parks and Wildlife Code (page 1, line 48), between "purposes" and the underlined period, insert ", provided that a person making a transfer of water described by this paragraph from a body of water in which there is a known exotic harmful or potentially harmful fish or shellfish population notifies the department annually in writing before the proposed transfer occurs".
(2)  In SECTION 2 of the bill, in added Section 66.0072(g)(3)(E), Parks and Wildlife Code (page 2, line 15), between "purposes" and the underlined period, insert ", provided that a person making a transfer of water described by this paragraph from a body of water in which there is a known exotic harmful or potentially harmful fish or shellfish population notifies the department annually in writing before the proposed transfer occurs".

HB 1736 - HOUSE CONCURS IN SENATE AMENDMENTS
TEXT OF SENATE AMENDMENTS

Representative Villalba called up with senate amendments for consideration at this time,

HB 1736, A bill to be entitled An Act relating to building energy efficiency performance standards.