HOUSE JOURNAL
[…] with at least one passive restraint and at least one active restraint
(3)  In SECTION 47 of the bill, in amended Section 46.035(a), Penal Code, strike the underlined language (page 33, lines 11-13) and substitute the following:
It is an exception to the application of this subsection that the license holder carried a partially or wholly visible handgun in a shoulder or belt holster with at least one passive restraint and at least one active restraint.
(4)  In SECTION 47 of the bill, in amended Section 46.035(b), Penal Code (page 34, lines 3-4), strike "regardless of whether the handgun is concealed or carried in a shoulder or belt holster," and substitute "[regardless of whether the handgun is concealed,]".
(5)  In SECTION 47 of the bill, in amended Section 46.035(c), Penal Code (page 34, line 27 through page 35, line 1), strike "regardless of whether the handgun is concealed or carried in a shoulder or belt holster," and substitute "[regardless of whether the handgun is concealed,]".
(6)  In SECTION 47 of the bill, in amended Section 46.035(d), Penal Code (page 35, lines 4-6), strike ", regardless of whether the handgun is concealed or carried in a shoulder or belt holster" and substitute "[, regardless of whether the handgun is concealed]".
(7)  In SECTION 49 of the bill, in amended Section 46.15(b)(6)(B)(ii), Penal Code (page 39, line 12), between "shoulder or belt holster" and the underlined semicolon, insert the following: